The Honorable Judges of The High Court

20th, August 2020

The Judges of the High Court of Uganda are headed by the Hon. Principal Judge of Uganda:

1. Hon. Dr. Justice Flavian Zeija: Principal Judge

2. Hon. Dr.Justice Andrew Bashaija: LEAVE

JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE (JTI)

3. Hon.Lady Justice Damalie Lwanga: ED,Judicial Training Institute

ANTI-CORRUPTION DIVISION

4. Hon. Justice Lawrence Gidudu: Division Head

5. Hon.Lady Justice Margaret Tibulya: Deputy Head

6. Hon.Lady Justice Jane Okuo: Judge

CIVIL DIVISION

7. Hon. Justice Michael Elubu: Division Head

8. Hon.  Justice Sekaana Musa: Deputy Head

9. Hon.  Justice Emmanuel Baguma: Judge

10. Hon.Lady Justice Esta Nambayo: Judge

COMMERCIAL DIVISION

11. Hon. Dr. Justice Henry Peter Adonyo: Division Head

12. Hon.  Justice Duncan Gaswaga: Deputy Head

13. Hon. Lady Justice Anne Mugenyi Bitature: Judge

14. Hon.  Justice Richard Wejuli Wabwire: Judge

15. Hon.Lady Justice Susan Abinyo: Judge

16. Hon.  Justice Boniface Wamala: Judge

CRIMINAL DIVISION

17. Hon. Justice Wilson Kwesiga: Division Head

18. Hon.Lady Justice Flavia Senoga Anglin: Deputy Head

19. Hon.Lady Justice Lydia Mugambe Ssali: Judge

20. Hon. Dr.Lady Justice Winfred Nabisinde: Judge

21. Hon.  Justice Oyuko Anthony Ojok: Judge

EXECUTION & BAILIFFS DIVISION

22. Hon. Lady Justice Henrietta Wolayo: Division Head

23. Hon.Lady Justice Margaret Mutonyi: Deputy Head

24. Hon.Lady Justice Elizabeth Kibula Kabanda: Judge

FAMILY DIVISION

25. Hon. Justice David Matovu: Division Head

26. Hon.Lady Justice Susan Okalany: Deputy Head

27. Hon. Dr.Justice Joseph Murangira: Judge

28. Hon.Lady Justice Ketrah Kitariisibwa Katunguka: Judge

INTERNATIONAL CRIMES DIVISION

29. Hon. Justice David Kutosi Wangutusi: Division Head

30. Hon.Lady Justice Jane F.B. Kiggundu: Deputy Head

31. Hon.  Justice Vincent Okwanga: Judge

LAND DIVISION

32. Hon. Justice John Eudes Keitirima: Division Head

33. Hon.  Justice Henry Kawesa Isabirye: Deputy Head

34. Hon.  Justice Nyanzi Yasin: Judge

35. Hon.Lady Justice Alexandra Nkonge Rugadya: Judge

36. Hon.Lady Justice Cornelia Kakooza Sabiiti: Judge

37. Hon.Lady Justice Kazaarwe Olive Mukwaya: Judge

38. Hon.Lady Justice Immaculate Busingye: Judge

HIGH COURT CIRCUITS

ARUA HIGH COURT

39. Hon.  Justice Isah Serunkuma: Resident Judge

FORT PORTAL HIGH COURT

40. Hon. Lady Justice Elizabeth Jane Alividza: Senior Resident Judge

41. Hon.  Justice Vincent Emmy Mugabo: Resident Judge

GULU HIGH COURT

42. Hon.  Justice Mubiru Stephen: Resident Judge

JINJA HIGH COURT

43. Hon. Lady Justice Eva Luswata: Senior Resident Judge

44. Hon.Lady Justice Jeanne Rwakakooko: Resident Judge

KABALE HIGH COURT

45. Hon.  Justice Asiimwe Tadeo: Caretaker Judge

LIRA HIGH COURT

46. Hon.  Justice Ajiji Alex Mackay: Resident Judge

MBALE HIGH COURT

47. Hon. Justice Godfrey Namundi: Senior Resident Judge

48. Hon.  Justice Byaruhanga Jesse Rugyema: Resident Judge

MBARARA HIGH COURT

49. Hon. Justice Asiimwe Tadeo: Senior Resident Judge

50. Hon.Lady Justice Joyce Kavuma: Resident Judge

MASAKA HIGH COURT

51. Hon. Justice Moses Kawumi Kazibwe: Senior Resident Judge

52. Hon.Lady Justice Katamba Victoria Nakintu Nkwanga: Resident Judge

MASINDI HIGH COURT

53. Hon.  Justice Gadenya Paul Wolimbwa: Resident Judge

MUBENDE HIGH COURT

54. Hon.  Justice Isaac Muwata: Resident Judge

MUKONO HIGH COURT

55. Hon. Justice David Batema: Senior Resident Judge

56. Hon.Lady Justice Patricia Basaza Wasswa: Resident Judge

MPIGI HIGH COURT

57. Hon.  Justice Phillip Odoki: Resident Judge

SOROTI HIGH COURT

58. Hon.  Justice Wilson Masalu Musene: Resident Judge

INDUSTRIAL COURT

59. Hon. Justice Ruhinda Asaph Ntegye: Chief Judge

60. Hon.Lady Justice Linda Tumusiime: Judge